Privacy policy


Jupiter Bach is committed to maintain strong and meaningful privacy information protection. Our privacy policy is designed to inform you about the information we collect, how we use it and how we secure it.

What information do we collect about you?

Jupiter Bach collects personal information from our customers, suppliers, employees, contractors and job applicants. We only collect information that is necessary for our work and which we have contractual, legal basis or your consent for. The personal information we collect may include: name, address, phone number and email address.

How will we use the information about you?

We collect personal information when you apply for a job with us, both for vacant jobs and for unsolicited applications. We use this information to find a match between applicants and possible positions in Jupiter Bach. We may share your information within the Jupiter Bach Group and with external employment agencies.

How do we secure your information?

We protect your personal information as follows:

  • We have adopted policies for IT security, and our employees are informed about secure information processing.
  • We have established procedures for granting access rights to those of our employees who handle personal information.

Jupiter Bach’s IT systems generally have a high level of security and we continuously adjust the current risk assessment.

Jupiter Bach uses 3rd party in data processing. In such cases, we have entered into data processing agreements with our suppliers regarding the processing of personal information, including controlling their access.

Access to your information and correction

You have the right to fully or partially withdraw your consent at any time. We will retain your personal information only for as long as needed. You may ask to access, update, correct or have your personal information deleted at any time. However, local law may prevent us from deleting some information.

To exercise any of your rights, please contact us at privacy@jupiterbach.com or at the following address/phone.

Jupiter Bach A/S HQ
Theilgaards Allé 4
4600 Køge
Denmark
CVR: 71078418

DK +45 5589 3333
ES +34 987391492
PL +48 914210420
LT +370 446 55083

We will act upon any such requests in accordance with applicable data protection laws, and may ask you to verify your identity to help us respond efficiently to your request. You also have the right to raise questions or complaints with your applicable national data protection authority at any time (see table below).

Change to our privacy policy

We will continuously review and possibly change our privacy policy. Last update has been made May 25th. 2018.


CountryData Protection Agency
DenmarkDatatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5.
1300 København K
+45 33 19 32 00
dt@datatilsynet.dk
https://www.datatilsynet.dk
SpainAgencia Espanola de Proteccion de Datos
C / Jorge Joe, 6.
28001 – Madrid
+34 901 100 099
+34 912 663 517
http://www.agpd.es
PolandBiuro Generalnego Inspektora Ochrony Danych Osobowychul
Stawki 2
00-193 Warszawa
+48 22 53 10 440
kancelaria@giodo.gov.pl
https://www.giodo.gov.pl/en
LithuaniaState Data Protection Inspectorate
Juozapaviciaus g. 6
+37 85 271 2804
+37 85 279 1445
ada@ada.lt
https://www.ada.lt